By continuing to use this site you consent to the use of cookies on your device. Find out more about our cookie policy and the types of cookies we use by clicking here.

Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
×

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
Alegra ABS Two (Euro) Fund-4.8711.5315.669.7518.3317.73
Franklin Biotechnology Discv I(acc)USDAverage28.078.505.108.8319.8316.61
Franklin Biotechnology Discv W(acc)USDAverage28.058.354.968.7119.5215.89
Franklin Biotechnology Discv Z(acc)USDAverage28.038.124.698.1118.9515.61
Franklin Biotechnology Discv A(acc)USDAverage28.037.834.217.9118.8215.55
Franklin Biotechnology Discv C(acc)USDAverage28.057.393.597.2918.1314.88
Franklin Biotechnology Discv N(acc)USDAverage28.047.253.437.1117.9314.69
Franklin Biotechnology Discv B(acc)USDAverage28.016.832.846.5017.2614.05
First State Indian Subcontnt I USD IncLow17.8613.0511.8914.7419.7613.61
First State Indian Subcontnt I USD AccBelow Average17.8713.0311.8814.7519.7613.57
Vanguard US Opportunities Inst USDAbove Average15.504.0413.7817.1021.3113.55
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv GBPAbove Average15.503.9613.6616.9921.2013.44
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv USDAbove Average15.503.9613.6616.9921.1913.44
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv EURAbove Average15.503.9613.6616.9921.2013.44
M&G Japan Smaller Companies Euro C AccAbove Average14.636.3417.4417.4920.6913.43
Henderson Horizon Jpns Smr Coms I2 $ AccAverage13.352.6110.9420.2420.9613.36
Old Mutual UK Smlr Coms Foc R GBP IncHigh17.9141.0856.3525.2924.7813.27
BSF European Opps Extension A2 EURAbove Average13.7417.2716.7720.2024.1313.24
BSF European Opps Extension A4RF GBPAbove Average13.8417.9017.2220.3324.2213.16
DekaLux-BioTech CFAbove Average29.018.072.057.2718.5113.08
Total Results:
28967
1-20 of 28967first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Euro (EUR).