By continuing to use this site you consent to the use of cookies on your device. Find out more about our cookie policy and the types of cookies we use by clicking here.

Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
×

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
Alegra ABS Two (Euro) Fund-4.8512.4214.649.1516.0917.63
Franklin Biotechnology Discv I(acc)USDAverage27.971.11-5.972.8519.5216.82
Schroder ISF Asian Total Ret ILow11.3929.8229.6617.1515.0516.35
Vanguard US Opportunities Ins USD AccAbove Average15.6115.9516.2718.4425.2416.17
Franklin Biotechnology Discv W(acc)USDAverage27.941.02-6.042.7719.2516.12
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv GBP IncAbove Average15.6115.8416.1518.3225.1216.06
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv USD AccAbove Average15.6115.8416.1518.3225.1216.06
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv EUR AccAbove Average15.6115.8416.1518.3225.1216.06
Franklin Biotechnology Discv Z(acc)USDAverage27.930.76-6.322.2318.6715.84
Franklin Biotechnology Discv A(acc)SGDAverage27.970.10-6.801.9418.5115.79
Franklin Biotechnology Discv A(acc)USDAverage27.930.36-6.752.0018.5115.76
Wellington Global HlthC Eq G USD Acc UnhHigh19.328.335.4811.8222.4215.54
Franklin Biotechnology Discv C(acc)USDAverage27.95-0.14-7.281.4017.8315.09
Wellington Global HlthC Eq S USD Acc UnhHigh19.327.844.9611.2621.8114.97
Polar Capital Global TechnologyAverage15.9738.0935.0324.4124.3014.94
Schroder ISF Asian Total Ret CLow11.3828.3928.0615.7013.6314.89
Franklin Biotechnology Discv N(acc)USDAverage27.94-0.32-7.471.2317.6314.89
T. Rowe Price US Large Cap Gr Eq J USDHigh15.8521.0620.8818.1222.7714.68
Old Mutual UK Smlr Coms Foc R GBP IncHigh17.8042.4651.3627.4124.9514.67
M&G Japan Smaller Companies Euro C AccAbove Average14.6514.9318.1521.7022.8514.66
Total Results:
29719
1-20 of 29719first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Euro (EUR).