By continuing to use this site you consent to the use of cookies on your device. Find out more about our cookie policy and the types of cookies we use by clicking here.

Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
×

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
Franklin Biotechnology Discv I Acc $Average28.390.879.2915.8320.7815.00
First State Indian Subcontinent I IncLow18.8313.1622.8724.8422.9714.64
First State Indian Subcontinent IBelow Average18.8413.1522.9224.8522.9814.61
Vanguard US Opportunities Inst USDAbove Average15.827.3831.5424.0424.2514.33
Franklin Biotechnology Discv W Acc $Average28.360.789.1915.7020.4214.26
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv GBPAbove Average15.827.3431.4123.9224.1414.22
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv USDAbove Average15.827.3431.4123.9124.1314.21
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv EURAbove Average15.827.3431.4123.9124.1314.21
Franklin Biotechnology Discv Z Acc USDAverage28.340.708.8515.0219.8814.00
Franklin Biotechnology Discv A Acc $Average28.340.518.3414.8519.7713.95
First State Indian Subcontinent IILow18.8213.3023.2223.8921.7913.45
Parus Fund PLC USD C-14.432.090.479.029.8813.43
Fidelity Thailand A-USDBelow Average14.355.3921.0410.669.9213.42
Franklin Biotechnology Discv C Acc $Average28.360.307.7314.1919.0713.30
Franklin Biotechnology Discv N Acc $Average28.350.207.5314.0018.8713.10
Franklin Technology W Acc EURAverage15.4516.9834.9025.8620.1412.83
Franklin Technology W Acc USDAverage15.0617.0734.5625.7820.0412.77
Stewart Invs Indian Sbctnt A Acc GBPLow16.856.0714.0617.9218.8212.56
PIMCO GIS Euro Ultra Lg Dur InstAbove Average16.62-3.94-5.549.075.0512.52
Franklin Biotechnology Discv B Acc $Average28.330.006.9713.3718.2012.48
Total Results:
28085
1-20 of 28085first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Euro (EUR).