Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
×

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
Franklin Biotechnology Discv I(acc)USDAverage25.895.084.81-3.8414.9719.37
Franklin Biotechnology Discv W(acc)USDAverage25.865.104.67-3.9314.7918.72
Franklin Biotechnology Discv Z(acc)USDAverage25.864.974.38-4.3614.2018.42
Franklin Biotechnology Discv A(acc)SGDAverage25.894.663.85-4.7613.9618.33
Franklin Biotechnology Discv A(acc)USDAverage25.864.763.90-4.6513.9918.31
Vanguard US Opportunities Ins USD AccAbove Average14.2412.1823.5115.8521.7817.94
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv GBP IncAbove Average14.2412.1323.3915.7421.6617.83
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv USD AccAbove Average14.2412.1323.3915.7321.6517.83
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv EUR AccAbove Average14.2412.1323.3915.7321.6517.83
Fidelity UK Smaller Companies Y-AccBelow Average15.024.007.825.1313.3517.80
Franklin Biotechnology Discv C(acc)USDAverage25.884.533.33-5.2113.3417.62
Fidelity UK Smaller Companies A-AccBelow Average15.013.787.214.5612.7217.45
Franklin Biotechnology Discv N(acc)USDAverage25.874.473.15-5.3713.1517.42
Wellington Global HlthC Eq G USD Acc UnhHigh17.508.487.645.7218.5117.27
Wellington Global HlthC Eq S USD Acc UnhHigh17.498.277.105.1917.9216.69
Polar Capital Global Tech IncAverage15.7015.7827.4921.6922.6216.69
Atlantis Japan Opportunities USDAbove Average15.1411.6536.6924.2219.7016.65
Old Mutual UK Smlr Coms Foc R GBP IncHigh18.042.6214.9919.3921.8816.56
MS INVF US Advantage IAverage14.2111.6620.4614.2718.7516.37
T. Rowe Price US Large Cap Gr Eq J USDHigh16.2311.6924.1115.6620.5416.37
Total Results:
31228
1-20 of 31228first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Euro (EUR).