By continuing to use this site you consent to the use of cookies on your device. Find out more about our cookie policy and the types of cookies we use by clicking here.

Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
×

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
Yuki Japan Low Price IncHigh17.652.0243.3823.7625.9815.18
MS INVF Global Opportunity ZHigh13.734.5219.2915.0025.46-
MS INVF Global Opportunity IHigh13.724.5119.2614.9725.42-
MS INVF Global Opportunity AHigh13.724.2118.1913.9124.31-
Polar Capital Global Tech I IncAverage15.937.1921.8117.5523.95-
Yuki Japan Rebounding Growth Fd JPYAbove Average14.493.3632.7917.6023.67-
JPM US Technology C (dist) USDHigh17.309.6727.1816.0723.61-
JPM US Technology C (acc) USDHigh17.319.6427.1816.0823.61-
Old Mutual UK Smlr Coms Foc R GBP IncHigh17.99-0.4917.0819.5723.5616.59
Magna MENA N AccHigh17.0913.7016.039.7923.53-
Polar Capital Global Tech IncAverage15.947.0521.3917.1623.4616.92
Polar Capital Global Tech R IncAverage15.957.0521.3417.1323.44-
Fidelity Global Technology Y-Acc-EURAverage16.20-1.229.4714.1122.9115.28
Old Mutual UK Smlr Coms Foc A GBP IncHigh17.98-0.7016.3618.8422.8816.27
Fidelity Global Technology Y-Dis-EURAverage16.21-1.269.4514.0922.8314.81
MS INVF US Growth ZHigh15.939.5221.1712.7822.83-
Magna MENA R AccHigh17.0113.4115.439.2222.82-
MS INVF US Growth IXHigh15.939.4921.1212.7322.7814.80
MS INVF US Growth IHigh15.929.5021.1412.7422.7814.80
Franklin Technology I(acc)USDAverage14.786.7417.4114.2922.75-
Total Results:
31025
1-20 of 31025first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Euro (EUR).