Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
×

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
Nomura Fds India Equity Z USDAbove Average15.592.2411.7715.8625.3711.69
MS INVF Global Opportunity ZHigh14.8114.4023.1118.2325.10-
Yuki Japan Low Price IncHigh17.911.1128.0320.6825.0615.64
MS INVF Global Opportunity IHigh14.8114.3723.0818.1925.06-
Polar Capital Global Tech I IncAverage16.3322.8833.4524.2624.64-
Nomura Fds India Equity S JPYAverage15.641.9010.6415.0324.50-
Polar Capital Global Tech R IncAverage16.3422.5332.9123.8324.15-
Polar Capital Global Tech IncAverage16.3422.5132.9523.8424.1417.40
Franklin Technology I(acc)USDAverage14.8422.7533.2319.9524.13-
Nomura Fds India Equity I USDAverage15.581.5910.6514.7124.1210.58
JPM US Technology C (acc) USDHigh17.8325.6138.3121.3124.0716.60
JPM US Technology C (dist) USDHigh17.8225.6338.3121.3024.06-
Franklin Technology I(acc)EURAverage15.0922.2632.6819.8324.0517.04
GS India Equity I Acc USDHigh15.99-3.525.507.5224.0113.42
GS India Equity I Inc USDHigh16.01-3.545.517.5224.0013.42
Franklin Technology W(acc)USDAverage14.8622.6933.1319.8223.9816.51
Franklin Technology W(acc)EURAverage15.0922.2432.5619.7323.9516.50
MS INVF Global Opportunity AHigh14.7913.7121.9617.1123.94-
GS India Equity R Inc USDAbove Average15.98-3.585.417.3123.76-
GS India Equity R Inc GBPHigh15.97-3.595.537.3823.7512.89
Total Results:
31956
1-20 of 31956first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Euro (EUR).