Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
×

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
Fidelity UK Smaller Companies Y-AccBelow Average14.38-3.640.591.597.9522.72
Fidelity UK Smaller Companies A-AccBelow Average14.37-4.070.081.067.3722.32
Merian UK Smaller Coms Foc R GBP IncHigh18.95-2.92-1.7714.7517.5221.76
T. Rowe Price US Large Cap Gr Eq J USDHigh14.0818.0518.0914.9819.4421.45
Merian UK Smaller Coms Foc A GBP IncHigh18.95-3.52-2.3814.0216.7821.37
JPM US Technology C (acc) USDAbove Average18.2814.8610.6217.6620.8021.27
MS INVF US Growth ZHigh16.0218.2718.1015.1519.1820.86
MS INVF US Growth IHigh16.0118.2218.0615.1119.1320.81
MS INVF US Growth IXHigh16.0218.2218.0715.1119.1320.81
Vanguard US Opportunities Ins USD AccAbove Average15.548.7911.7414.4018.1720.74
T. Rowe Price US Large Cap Gr Eq I USDHigh14.0717.3917.3214.2218.6420.64
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv GBP IncAbove Average15.548.6911.6314.2918.0520.62
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv USD AccAbove Average15.548.6911.6314.2918.0520.62
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv EUR AccAbove Average15.548.6911.6314.2918.0520.62
Polar Capital Global Tech IncAverage15.8716.5410.8618.9721.3020.61
T. Rowe Price US Blue Chip Eq J USDAbove Average13.7616.8717.3313.2418.8720.48
JPM US Technology A (dist) GBPHigh18.4014.459.8816.9619.8820.26
JPM US Technology A (acc) USDAbove Average18.2613.949.6316.7419.8320.24
JPM US Technology A (dist) USDAbove Average18.2813.929.5816.6919.8020.23
Fidelity Global Technology Y-Acc-EURAverage14.269.108.6916.8821.4120.22
Total Results:
32518
1-20 of 32518first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Euro (EUR).