Welcome to the new morningstarfunds.ie! Learn more about the changes and how our new features help your investing success.

Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
×

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
SEI GMF Euro Core Fxd Inc EUR Instl Inc--191.37190.79---
Lyxor Epsilon Global Trend A USD-9.0469.3865.4018.66--
Mercer Synthetic Eq-Lnkd Nominal Bd M-2£--60.1652.09---
Mercer Synthetic Eq-Lnkd Nominal Bd M-5£--59.1951.02---
Pharus SICAV Europe TR G EUR Acc--56.6347.4359.09--
JPM China A-Share Opps C (acc) EURAbove Average19.3353.6944.7213.84--
JPM China A-Share Opps A (acc) EURAbove Average19.2952.5443.5012.87--
GS China Institutional Voting Acc EURAverage18.5352.3040.7715.6718.919.88
GS China C USD AccAverage18.7552.1540.5714.6018.439.35
GS China Institutional Voting Acc USDAverage18.7452.0640.5315.0218.979.90
GS China Base Voting Acc EURAverage18.5451.8840.2514.8918.059.05
GS China Base Non Voting AccAverage18.7651.6840.0214.2918.149.07
GS China Base Voting Acc USDAverage18.7551.6540.0214.2618.139.07
HSBC GIF Thai Equity ZD-32.0051.3151.228.41--
The AIM Multi Asset I USD Acc-20.5048.7944.6710.978.63-
Heptagon Harvest China A Shrs Eq C $ AccAverage17.5448.2242.1315.8617.43-
Wellington FinTech S USD Unhedged Acc--47.8239.47---
Wellington FinTech N USD Unhedged Acc--47.6339.27---
Wellington FinTech N GBP Unhedged Acc--47.6239.26---
Tilney Maximum Growth Retail USD AccHigh14.5347.5438.9115.55--
Total Results:
34608
1-20 of 34608first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Euro (EUR).