Welcome to the new morningstarfunds.ie! Learn more about the changes and how our new features help your investing success.

Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
×

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
JPM US Technology C (acc) USDHigh19.3535.1522.2127.0024.4320.62
Polar Capital Global Tech I IncAbove Average16.2129.9717.9323.0023.4819.96
T. Rowe Price US Blue Chip Eq J USDAbove Average14.2925.0414.3319.9019.6319.61
JPM US Technology A (dist) USDHigh19.3534.2421.1125.9023.4019.59
JPM US Technology A (acc) USDHigh19.3534.2121.1225.9323.4119.59
T. Rowe Price US Large Cap Gr Eq J USDAbove Average14.0522.9813.1320.7719.9219.56
JPM US Technology A (dist) GBPHigh19.7734.9121.0325.9323.3319.55
Franklin Technology I Acc EURAbove Average16.5431.4820.4821.8622.4119.43
Polar Capital Global Tech R IncAbove Average16.2629.4817.3422.4722.9819.40
Polar Capital Global Tech IncAverage15.8728.6817.6522.6223.0719.38
Fidelity Global Technology Y-Acc-EURAverage15.4234.6926.9220.9523.5419.04
Franklin Technology W Acc EURAbove Average16.5231.4020.4321.7822.3218.99
Wellington Global HlthC Eq T GBP Acc UnhAbove Average15.7415.833.3910.1814.0918.97
Franklin Technology W Acc USDAverage16.2231.2620.8221.7922.3518.96
Wells Fargo (Lux) WF USAllCpGr I EUR AccAbove Average15.0632.2416.1319.1517.3418.91
Wells Fargo (Lux) WF USAllCpGr I USD AccAbove Average14.7432.0516.4719.1417.3718.89
MS INVF US Growth ZHigh17.0319.887.8418.9918.7118.89
MS INVF US Growth IHigh17.0319.837.7918.9518.6618.84
MS INVF US Growth IXHigh17.0319.837.7918.9418.6618.83
MS INVF US Advantage ZAverage13.6626.9416.5117.4718.8118.80
Total Results:
34327
1-20 of 34327first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Euro (EUR).